Invited Faculty

Our excellent line-up of speakers from all over the world look forward to engage you in enriching discussions which will enhance your skills in delivering daily fertility and IVF practices.

Bruno Lunenfeld Speaker

Keynote Speakers

Evelyn Telfer

Evelyn Telfer
(United Kingdom)

Siobhan Quenby

Siobhan Quenby
(United Kingdom)

Susan Davis

Susan Davis
(Australia)

Scientific Sessions Speakers

Akira Iwase

Akira Iwase
(Japan)

Athula Kaluarachchi

Athula Kaluarachchi
(Sri Lanka)

Arthur Chang

Arthur Chang
(Taiwan)

Aucky Hinting

Aucky Hinting
(Indonesia)

Ben Mol

Ben Mol
(Australia)

Binarwan Halim

Binarwan Halim
(Indonesia)

Budi Wiweko

Budi Wiweko
(Indonesia)

Carlo Alviggi

Carlo Alviggi
(Italy)

Caroline Gargett

Caroline Gargett
(Australia)

Charles Chapron

Charles Chapron
(France)

Chaioling Sua Lao

Chaioling Sua Lao
(Philippines)

Chii-Ruey Tzeng

Chii-Ruey Tzeng
(Taiwan)

Chung Hsien Sun

Chung Hsien Sun
(Taiwan)

chyi-long-lee

Chyi-Long Lee
(Taiwan)

Clare Boothroyd

Clare Boothroyd
(Australia)

Claus Andersen

Claus Andersen
(Denmark)

Cristina Hickman

Cristina Hickman
(United Kingdom)

david-mortimer

David Mortimer
(Canada)

Dean Morbeck

Dean Morbeck
(New Zealand)

Deepak Modi

Deepak Modi
(India)

Delfin Tan

Delfin Tan
(Philippines)

dianne nicol

Dianne Nicol
(Australia)

Duru Shah

Duru Shah
(India)

Eileen Manalo

Eileen Manalo
(Philippines)

Eitan Lunenfeld

Eitan Lunenfeld
(Israel)

Enlan Xia

Enlan Xia
(China)

francoise-shenfield

Francoise Shenfield
(United Kingdom)

Gab Kovacs

Gab Kovacs
(Australia)

Gamal Serour

Gamal Serour
(Egypt)

Ge Lin

Ge Lin
(China)

Gita Pratama

Gita Pratama
(Indonesia)

Gwo-Jang Wu

Gwo-Jang Wu
(Taiwan)

HAROON LATIF

Haroon Latif
(Pakistan)

Herbert Situmorang

Herbert Situmorang
(Indonesia)

Hendy Hendarto

Hendy Hendarto
(Indonesia)

Jae Ho Lee

Jae Ho Lee
(Korea)

James Catt

James Catt
(Australia)

Jie Qiao

Jie Qiao
(China)

Jing Guan

Jing Guan
(China)

Kanadi Sumapraja

Kanadi Sumapraja
(Indonesia)

Kelton Tremellen

Kelton Tremellen
(Australia)

koichi-kyono

Koichi Kyono
(Japan)

lan-n-vuong

Lan N Vuong
(Vietnam)

ling-chi

Ling Chi
(Hong Kong)

 Liona Poon

Liona Poon
(Hong Kong)

madhuri-patil

Madhuri Patil
(India)

Maria Antonia Habana

Maria Antonia Habana
(Philippines)

maruf-siddiqui

Maruf Siddiqui
(Bangladesh)

Mei-Jou Chen

Mei-Jou Chen
(Taiwan)

Michael Wynn-Williams

Michael Wynn-Williams
(New Zealand)

Mila Maidarti

Mila Maidarti
(Indonesia)

Nares Sukcharoen

Nares Sukcharoen
(Thailand)

Neeta Singh

Neeta Singh
(India)

Neil Johnson

Neil Johnson
(New Zealand)

nusrat-mahmud

Nusrat Mahmud
(Bangladesh)

Osamu Hiraike

Osamu Hiraike
(Japan)

Owen Schaefer

Owen Schaefer
(Singapore)

wong-pak-seng

Pak-Seng Wong
(Malaysia)

Pin-Yao Lin

Pin-Yao Lin
(Taiwan)

raoul-orvieto

Raoul Orvieto
(Israel)

Rashida Begum

Rashida Begum
(Bangladesh)

richard-anderson

Richard Anderson
(United Kingdom)

Yasushi Hirota

Robert Norman
(Australia)

Rong Li

Rong Li
(China)

Rui Fang Wu

Rui Fang Wu
(China)

Sarah Robertson

Sarah Robertson
(Australia)

Shee-Uan Chen

Shee-Uan Chen
(Taiwan)

Sijia Lu

Sijia Lu
(China)

stephan-gordts

Stephan Gordts
(Belgium)

sun-wei-guo

Sun-Wei Guo
(China)

Suresh Nair

Suresh Nair
(Singapore)

surinder-singh

Surinder Singh
(Malaysia)

Tasuku Harada

Tasuku Harada
(Japan)

Timur Gurgan

Timur Gurgan
(Turkey)

Tin-Chiu Li

Tin-Chiu Li
(Hong Kong)

manh-tuong-ho

Tuong Manh Ho
(Vietnam)

Vidita Vaidya

Vidita Vaidya
(India)

Virgilio Novero

Virgilio Novero
(Philippines)

William J. Huang

William Huang
(Taiwan)

Xiao-Wu Huang

Xiao-Wu Huang
(China)

Yoke Fai Fong

Yoke Fai Fong
(Singapore)

yuan-gao

Yuan Gao
(China)

Yun Sun

Yun Sun
(China)

Yutaka Osuga

Yutaka Osuga
(Japan)

Session Chairs

Ameet Patki

Ameet Patki
(India)

Angela Aguilar

Angela Aguilar
(Philippines)

Colin Lee

Colin Lee
(Malaysia)

Ita Fauzia Hanoum

Ita Fauzia Hanoum
(Indonesia)

Ameet Patki

Jacqueline Chung
(Hong Kong)

 John Yovich

John Yovich
(Australia)

Jong Kil Joo

Jong Kil Joo
(Korea)

Junhao Yan

Junhao Yan
(China)

Kedar Ganla

Kedar Ganla
(India)

Keiji Kuroda

Keiji Kuroda
(Japan)

Kyu-Sup Lee

Kyu-Sup Lee
(Korea)

Luk Rombauts

Luk Rombauts
(Australia)

Ming-Jer Chen

Ming-Jer Chen
(Taiwan)

Rajesh Hemashree

Rajesh Hemashree
(Singapore)

Rohina Gul

Rohina Gul
(Pakistan)

Rupin Shah

Rupin Shah
(India)

Company Symposium Invited Faculty

Alan Lovell

Alan Lovell
(United Kingdom)

Andrew Kan

Andrew Kan
(Australia)

Angela Aguilar

Angela Aguilar
(Philippines)

Asher Bashiri

Asher Bashiri
(Israel)

Brett Johnson

Brett Johnson
(Australia)

Budi Wiweko

Budi Wiweko
(Indonesia)

Carlos Simon

Carlos Simon
(Spain)

Chii-Ruey Tzeng

Chii-Ruey Tzeng
(Taiwan)

Clare Boothroyd

Clare Boothroyd
(Australia)

David Gardner

David Gardner
(Australia)

David Gardner

Duc Anh Ha
(Vietnam)

Eric Yang

Eric Yang
(USA)

Gaurang Daftary

Gaurang Daftary
(Denmark)

Hubert Joris

Hubert Joris
(Belgium)

Ivan Sini

Ivan Sini
(Indonesia)

Ji Young Choi

Ji Young Choi
(Korea)

Liz Henderson

Liz Henderson
(Singapore)

Maree Pickens

Maree Pickens
(Australia)

Meishan Jin

Meishan Jin
(Sweden)

Michel De Vos

Michel De Vos
(Belgium)

Navdeep Singh

Navdeep Singh
(Malaysia)

Nayana Patel

Nayana Patel
(India)

Neil Johnson

Neil Johnson
(New Zealand)

Nele Brusselaers

Nele Brusselaers
(Belgium)

Sandro Esteves

Sandro Esteves
(Brazil)

Sesh Sunkara

Sesh Sunkara
(United Kingdom)

Shahar Kol

Shahar Kol
(Israel)

Shari Mackens

Shari Mackens
(Belgium)

Suresh Nair

Suresh Nair
(Singapore)

Tin-Chiu Li

Tin-Chiu Li
(Hong Kong)

manh-tuong-ho

Tuong Manh Ho
(Vietnam)

Wen-Jui Yang

Wen-Jui Yang
(Taiwan)